ORCA Invitational 2017 Results

Here are the results from the 2017 Orca Invitational.

Thank-you so much to all the clubs who joined us.
We hope you enjoyed our new venue!!

We love hosting your clubs and we look forward to seeing you again next year!!

~~~~~~~

WAG-Interclub (Pre-Team)

WAG-JO 1

WAG-JO 2 (2005-2007)

WAG-JO 2 (2008)

WAG-JO 2 (2009-2010)

WAG-JO 3 (2004-2005)

WAG-JO 3 (2006)

WAG-JO 3 (2007)

WAG-JO 3 (2008)

WAG-JO 3 (2009-2010)

WAG-JO 4 (2004-2005)

WAG-JO 4 (2006)

WAG-JO 4 (2007-2009)

WAG-JO 5

WAG-JO 6 (2003-June 2004)

WAG-JO 6 (July 2004-2006)

WAG-JO 7

WAG-JO 8

WAG-JO 9

WAG-Performance Plus – Session 4

WAG-Performance Plus – Session 5

Trophie & Certificate Winners List

Vault (JO 6): Jessie DeBalinhard – Chimo Gymnastics
Vault (JO 7,8,9): Hannah Sommer – Campbell River Springs

Bars (JO 6): Shea Bridgen – Campbell River Springs
Bars (JO 7,8,9) Tyza Skuse – Campbell River Springs

Beam (JO 6): Olivia Moss – Port Alberni Gymnastics Academy
Beam (JO 7,8,9): Brooklyn Stobbe – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics
Beam (JO 7,8,9): Tahara Brown – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics

Floor (JO 6 (July 2004-2006)): Sophie Chernykh – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics
Floor (JO 6 (July 2004-2006)): Shea Bridgen – Campbell River Springs
Floor (JO 6 (2003-June 2004)): Weilee David – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics
Floor (JO 6 (2003-June 2004)): Sarah Carson – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics
Floor (JO 7,8,9): Trystinna Bailey – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics
Floor (JO 7,8,9): Brooklyn Stobbe – Duncan Dynamics Gymnastics

Session 4 Certificates:
Performance: Vigorous Vaulter – Henna Eisses – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance: Super Swinger – Henna Eisses – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance: Beautiful Balance – Isabel Cormie – Falcon Gymnastics
Performance: Brilliant Beam – Dakota Parker – Nanaimo Gymnastics School
Performance: Dazzling Dancer – Megan Collins – Falcon Gymnastics
Performance: Terrific Tumbler – Midori Minami – Nanaimo Gymnastics School
Performance Plus: Vigorous Vaulter – Elise Kirkpatrick – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance Plus: Super Swinger – Midori Minami – Nanaimo Gymnastics School
Performance Plus: Beautiful Balance – Katie Chan – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance Plus: Brilliant Beam – Elise Kirkpatrick – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance Plus: Dazzling Dancer – Elise Kirkpatrick – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance Plus: Terrific Tumbler – Jada Rollins – Phoenix Gymnastics
Floor Choreography Trophy – Session 4: Katie Chan – Phoenix Gymnastics

Session 5 Certificates
Performance: Vigorous Vaulter – Elliot Battryn – Duncan
Performance: Super Swinger – Mikaelle Ashlie-Battle – Omega Gymnastics
Performance: Beautiful Balance – Riley Baxendale – Arbutus Club
Performance: Brilliant Beam – Elliot Battryn – Duncan
Performance: Dazzling Dancer – Riley Baxendale – Arbutus Club
Performance: Terrific Tumbler – Julianna Woolfenden – Arbutus Club
Performance Plus: Vigorous Vaulter – Maya Chariandy – Phoenix Gymnastics
Performance Plus: Super Swinger – Jaden Pratt – Phoenix
Performance Plus: Beautiful Balance – Emma Kirkwood – Phoenix
Performance Plus: Brilliant Beam – Jaden Pratt – Phoenix
Performance Plus: Dazzling Dancer – Jasmine DeFehr – Falcon Gymnastics
Performance Plus: Terrific Tumbler – Olivia Paquette – Phoenix
Floor Choreography Trophy – Session 5: Maya Chariandy – Phoenix Gymnastics